Opulent's Original DSDA

The DooMed Speed Demos Archive

Info | News | Updates | Top 20 | Players | DeathMatch | Links | Settings | Contact

LMPs by WAD
0 - 9 | A - C | D - F | G - I | J - L | M - O | P - R | S - U | V - Z

Proudly hosting 54028 demos by 677 players on 3343 WADs for a total running time of 4376:07:08.


Player Profile: depravity

Alias: depr4vity / depravity / BigDoomGuy [XBOX/PS4]
Location: England
Born: 2000
Hobbies/Sports: Playing fast, not going outside.
eMail: nathaniel - dot - lee66 - at - gmail - dot - com
Computer specs: i7-9700k, rtx 2070 16GB, ddr4 3000 MHz.

DooM config: WASD movement | mouse1 fire/strafe on[NoMo] | shift strafe on[normal] | mouse2/f use | Q turn right | E turn left | alt walk
Size of DooM directory on your hard drive: Split across too many things to count up.
Favorite DooM Maps: e1m4, e2m6, e3m7.
Favorite DooM demos: 4shocks pacifist e1m1 8s.
Favorite Executables to use: crispy-doom, prboom-plus.
Some of your DooM achievements: e1m1 nomonsters 8.97, e1m4 pacifist 12.11.
Other games: TF2, Terraria.

Do you play DooM more than any other game? In order it goes: Doom, TF2, Terraria, Minecraft, Spore, Trove.
Ever played multiplayer DooM?: 2015, then stopped.
About when did you start playing DooM? 2006 on the Xbox version of Ultimate Doom.
When did you start speedrunning DooM? Mid 2017, one run made in 2016 with no speedrun knowledge.
Do you make maps? I have vanilla knowledge of making maps, and have made maps since 2009, but have never completed anything.
DOOM3? No, LUL.
Favorite monster? There's a reason I play nomonsters primarily, but I'd have to say the Shotgun Guy.
Most hated monster? Spectre / Pinky
Music you like: Dark Synth / Drumstep
Movies you like: Avengers: Endgame, Avengers: Infinity War, Thor: Ragnarok.