Opulent's Original DSDA

The DooMed Speed Demos Archive

Info | News | Updates | Top 20 | Players | DeathMatch | Links | Settings | Contact

LMPs by WAD
0 - 9 | A - C | D - F | G - I | J - L | M - O | P - R | S - U | V - Z

Proudly hosting 42174 demos by 578 players on 2835 WADs for a total running time of 3528:36:59.


Player Profile: HexTheRex

Alias: HexTheRex SuperDoomer DSJ on Facebook and otherwise guys call me Hex or HexTheRex. My real name is Heikki.
Location: Kuopio, Finland
Born: 9.11.1992
School/Studies: Night College
Sports: I'm a huge sports fan and play sports games also...
Homepage/eMail: YouTube, Facebook, dsj3.net, ski-stars.eu, mediamond.fi // hex-92 - at - hotmail - dot - com
Computer: 24" Samsung screen, Powercolor 6870 HD, Intel Core i5 2500 3.3ghz, 8gb DDR3 ram, Win7 Pro 64bit.

DooM config: WASD for movement forward, backward, left and right. Space for opening doors. Numbers for switching weapons. Left mouse button to shoot.
Favourite DooM Maps: The Ultimate Doom maps + maps 31 and 32 of Plutonia.
Favorite DooM demos: My own demos + Stx-Vile and Xit Vono demos
Favorite Executable to use: ZDoom
Some of your DooM achievements: Just some demos now but wait and you'll see how great demos are coming from me... At the moment I hold the individual DSDA records for E1M2 and E1M4 pacifist.
Other games: GTA, Abe's Oddysee and Exoddus, Battlezone, No one lives forever 2, Soldier of Fortune 2, Commandos Strike Force, Deluxe Ski Jump, Sports games.

Ever played multiplayer DooM? Yes on ZDaemon. I'm HexTheRex there too.
My Doom timeline: Do you make maps? Yes I'm a known map maker but I have many slow projects going on.
Have you ever tried Doom3? I only played Doom3 demo for 2 weeks in november 2006.
Favorite monster? Arch Viles, Spider Masterminds and Cyberdemons
Most hated monster? Everything that wears black and shoots like a hell (Chaingunner, Shotgun guy)
Music you like: Every kind of music. My favourite songs are for example: Streets of London, Lemon Tree, Homburg, Whiter Shade of Pale, Hey Good Lookin, Kadu Mitään Minä En, Muisto Vain Jää, Finlandia
Movies you like: Clint Eastwoods and Harrison Fords films are cool
Do you have a lover? Maybe... I have one girl who I love more than any other person ever... If she reads this, she might know who is talking and about whom ;)
Internet connection: DNA Internet 384kbps

More personal info: I'm guite a funny and sympathetic guy I think. I like peace and quiet places. But I'm not social at all... My biggest dream is to find a girl who would like to live with me for the rest of my life... I pray for that I have already found her ;) My another dream is to become rich and to help poor and sick people in the unfair world... Let's hope we can do what we can to save our planet!